Power Search

Explore We Love It

Burn Zombie Burn! View on Steam

We Love It's Guide to…

Burn Zombie Burn!

Welcome to the char-grilled world of Burn Zombie Burn, where the best type of undead is barbequed undead. The goals are simple: keep Bruce alive, as he tries to keep Daisy alive, and get the highest score possible. Standing (well, ambling) in your way is a never ending horde of the rotting, stinking and stupid undead. Players gave Burn Zombie Burn! a 43% positive score. Released August 12, 2010. Top tags include Action, Zombies, Twin Stick Shooter, Top-Down Shooter, and Top-Down.

Welcome to the char-grilled world of Burn Zombie Burn, where the best type of undead is barbequed undead.

Released 12 Aug 2010

43%positive of
189 player reviews
$9.99
View on Steam

Welcome to the char-grilled world of Burn Zombie Burn, where the best type of undead is barbequed undead. The goals are simple: keep Bruce alive, as he tries to keep Daisy alive, and get the highest score possible. Standing (well, ambling) in your way is a never ending horde of the rotting, stinking and stupid undead.

Developed by doublesix · Published by P2 Games

Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 1Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 2Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 3Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 4Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 5Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 6Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 7Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 8Burn Zombie Burn! screenshot 9

Burn Zombie Burn! has about 81 positive and 108 negative player reviews out of a total 189. We'll add a detailed breakdown here when there are more reviews.

43%
positive of 189 player reviews
72/100
Metacritic

Back of the Box

Platforms Windows
Achievements 15
Age ratings
  • ESRB M — Blood and Gore<br> Violence<br>
  • PEGI 18
  • USK 18
  • OFLC MA15 — Blood and Gore<br> Strong Violence<br>
Controller support Xbox
Controller required No
DLC / extras 1 listed on Steam
Content notices
  • Blood and Gore
  • Violence
  • Age rating for: ESRB
Metacritic 72/100 View on Metacritic
Website Official website

Games similar to Burn Zombie Burn!

Is Burn Zombie Burn! free?▾
Burn Zombie Burn! is currently listed at $9.99. Get it on Steam here.
Who made Burn Zombie Burn!, and when did it come out?▾
It was developed by doublesix and published by P2 Games, released on August 12, 2010.
What should I play if I like Burn Zombie Burn!?▾
Our closest match is Death Goat, and you can see more games like Burn Zombie Burn! here.