Power Search

Explore We Love It

BABEL: Invent a Way View on Steam

We Love It's Guide to…

BABEL: Invent a Way

Existing languages are forbidden. Exchange only five symbols—↑ ↓ ← → •—to share what each of you knows, complete magical rituals, and break the seal. What begins as five simple symbols gradually grows into a one-of-a-kind language shared only by the two of you. Two players only. Players gave BABEL: Invent a Way a 100% positive score. Released October 12, 2026. Top tags include Puzzle, Adventure, Online Co-Op, Word Game, Logic, Co-op, Experimental, Escape Room, 2D, and Magic.

Existing languages are forbidden. Exchange only five symbols—↑ ↓ ← → •—to share what each of you knows, complete magical rituals, and break the seal. What begins as five simple symbols gradually grows into a one-of-a-kind language shared only by the two of you. Two players only.

Developed by NthAxs · Published by NthAxs

BABEL: Invent a Way screenshot 1BABEL: Invent a Way screenshot 2BABEL: Invent a Way screenshot 3BABEL: Invent a Way screenshot 4BABEL: Invent a Way screenshot 5

BABEL: Invent a Way has about 6 positive and 0 negative player reviews out of a total 6. We'll add a detailed breakdown here when there are more reviews.

100%
positive of 6 player reviews

Back of the Box

Platforms Windows
Age ratings
  • ClassInd (Brazil) 14
  • Steam (Germany) 12
Controller required No
Content notices
  • In-game chat, Online interactivity
AI disclosure Generative AI tools were used during development to assist with localization, programming, and store/marketing text. All AI-assisted output was reviewed, edited, and integrated by the developer. The game does not use generative AI at runtime and does not generate live AI content.
AI disclosure categories
  • Code
  • Localization
  • Marketing Assets
  • Writing

Games similar to BABEL: Invent a Way

Is BABEL: Invent a Way free?▾
BABEL: Invent a Way is currently listed at $6.99. Get it on Steam here.
Who made BABEL: Invent a Way, and when did it come out?▾
It was developed by NthAxs and published by NthAxs, released on October 12, 2026.
What should I play if I like BABEL: Invent a Way?▾