Explore We Love It

Terminal Cursor View on Steam

We Love It's Guide to…

Terminal Cursor

Terminal Cursor is a fast‑paced reflex arcade game where you dodge evolving bullet patterns and survive as long as possible. Every movement matters. Features intense runs, rising difficulty, high‑score focus, and an original soundtrack by David‑Ștefan Horecica. Players gave Terminal Cursor a 0% positive score. Released June 3, 2026. Top tags include Casual, Arcade, Bullet Hell, 2D, Colorful, Stylized, Top-Down, Cyberpunk, Futuristic, and Retro.

Terminal Cursor is a fast‑paced reflex arcade game where you dodge evolving bullet patterns and survive as long as possible.

Released 03 Jun 2026

TBD%positive of
0 player reviews
$2.99 $1.49
View on Steam

Terminal Cursor is a fast‑paced reflex arcade game where you dodge evolving bullet patterns and survive as long as possible. Every movement matters. Features intense runs, rising difficulty, high‑score focus, and an original soundtrack by David‑Ștefan Horecica.

Developed by Glorybyte · Published by Glorybyte

Terminal Cursor screenshot 1Terminal Cursor screenshot 2Terminal Cursor screenshot 3Terminal Cursor screenshot 4Terminal Cursor screenshot 5Terminal Cursor screenshot 6

Terminal Cursor has no reviews yet!

TBD%
positive of 0 player reviews

Back of the Box

Platforms Windows
Achievements 7
Age ratings
  • ClassInd (Brazil) L
  • IGRS (Indonesia) 3
  • Steam (Germany) 0
Controller support PlayStation, Xbox
Controller required No
Demo View demo on Steam
DLC / extras 1 listed on Steam

Games similar to Terminal Cursor

Is Terminal Cursor free?▾
Terminal Cursor is currently listed at $2.99. Get it on Steam here.
Who made Terminal Cursor, and when did it come out?▾
It was developed by Glorybyte and published by Glorybyte, released on June 3, 2026.